Advertisement

 

Poultry and game per 100g
FoodEngery kcalsProtein gramsFat gramsSaturated fat gramsCarbonhydrate gramsSugar gramsFibre grams
Anchovy13020.04.71.2000
Bream, sea9617.52.90.3000
Clam, cooked14825.92.404.700
Cod8018.30.70.1000
Crab, boiled12819.55.50.7tracetrace0
Haddock8119.00.60.1000
Hake9218.02.20.3000
Halibut11020.62.50.3000
Herring19017.813.23.3000
Hoki8516.91.90.3000
John Dory89191.40.4000
Lobster, boiled10322.11.60.2trace00
Mackerel22018.716.13.3000
Monkfish6615.70.40.1000
Mullet red10918.73.80.1000
Mussel, boiled10416.72.70.53.5trace0
Oyster6510.81.30.22.7trace0
Plaice7916.71.40.2000
Prawn, shrimp boiled9922.60.90.2000
Salmon18020.211.01.9000
Sardine16520.69.22.7000
Scallop, steamed11823.21.40.43.4trace0
Sea bass10019.32.50.4000
Shark1302151000
Skate6415.10.4trace000
Sole, lemon8317.41.50.2000
Squid7013.11.50.31.0trace0
Swordfish10918.04.10.9000
Tilapia8517.81.50.3000
Trout, rainbow, farmed13820.35.11.3000
Trout, rainbow, wild11920.83.80.6000
Tuna13623.74.61.2000
Turbot9517.72.70.7000
Whiting8118.70.70.1000

Never miss a deal again - sign up now!

Connect with us: