Advertisement

 

Vegetables and salads per 100g
FoodEngery kcalsProtein gramsFat gramsSaturated fat gramsCarbonhydrate gramsSugar gramsFibre grams
Alfalfa sprouts30300303
Asparagus252.90.60.12.01.91.7
Aubergine150.90.40.12.22.02.0
Avocado1901.919.54.11.90.53.4
Beansprouts, mung312.90.50.14.02.21.5
Beetroot361.70.1trace7.67.01.9
Broad beans817.90.60.111.71.36.5
Broccoli334.40.90.21.81.52.6
Brussels sprouts423.51.40.34.13.14.1
Cabbage251.70.40.14.14.02.4
Carrots350.60.30.17.97.42.4
Cauliflower343.60.90.23.02.51.8
Celery70.50.2trace0.90.91.1
Celeriac421.30091.31.9
Chicory110.50.2trace0.90.91.1
Courgettes181.80.40.11.81.70.9
Cucumber100.70.1trace1.51.40.6
Curly kale333.41.60.21.41.33.1
Fennel120.90.2trace1.81.72.4
Garlic987.90.60.116.31.64.1
Green/French beans241.90.50.13.22.32.2
Leeks221.60.50.12.92.22.2
Lettuce, average140.80.50.11.71.70.9
Mange-tout peas323.60.2trace4.23.42.3
Marrow120.50.2trae2.22.10.5
Mustard and cress131.80.50.10.40.21.1
Mushrooms131.60.6trace0.40.41.1
Okra312.81.00.33.02.54.0
Onions361.20.2trace7.95.64.6
Parsnips641.81.10.212.55.74.6
Peas836.91.50.311.32.34.7
Peppers, green150.80.30.12.62.41.6
Peppers, red321.00.40.16.46.11.6
Potatoes, new701.70.30.116.11.31.0
Potatoes, manicorp752.10.2trace17.20.61.3
Pumpkin130.70.20.12.21.71.0
Radish120.70.20.11.91.90.9
Runner beans221.60.50.13.22.82.0
Spinach252.80.80.11.61.62.1
Spring greens333.01.00.13.12.73.4
Spring onions232.00.50.13.02.81.5
Squash, butternut450.70011.42.12.1
Swede240.70.3trace5.04.91.9
Sweet potato871.20.30.121.35.72.4
Sweetcorn, on the cob1114.22.30.219.62.32.2
Tomatoes170.70.3trace3.13.11.0

Never miss a deal again - sign up now!

Connect with us: